My Celebrity Life

Check out the stage times for Reading & Leeds 2021

My Celebrity Life –
Photo: Yungblud/Instagram

Reading & Leeds festivals return after two years this weekend, and it’s time to get planning who you’re going to see and when. Check out the full stage and performance times for both festivals below.

For the first time ever, the joint bank holiday festivals will have two main stages and six headliners, with Biffy Clyro, Liam Gallagher, Stormzy, Disclosure, Post Malone and Catfish & The Bottlemen all topping the bill.

The weather forecast looks good, so now that’s all that’s left to do is to get prepared for the weekend.

Ahead of the festivals, the official Reading website along with Leeds Festival have shared the stage times for each act. See below for a breakdown of where and when you can catch them all both up north and the sister site down south.

These times are subject to change. 

READING FESTIVAL

Friday August 27

Main Stage East
12:45 – 13:10: Demob Happy
13:50 – 14:30: Inhaler
15:05 – 15:35: MoStack
16:30 – 17:10: Declan McKenna
18:00 – 18:45: Mabel
19:45 – 20:30: AJ Tracey
22:00 – 23:20: Stormzy

Main Stage West
12:05 – 12:50: Nothing But Thieves
13:15 – 13:45: The Snuts
14:35 – 15:05: Sports Team
15:40 – 16:25: Sea Girls
17:15 – 17:55: Aitch
18:50 – 19:40: Sam Fender
20:35 – 21:55: Catfish and the Bottlemen

Dance Stage
12:00 – 12:30: Kara Marni
12:45 – 13:15: Gracey
13:30 – 14:00: Lowes
14:25 – 14:55: JC Stewart
15:15 – 15:55: Mimi Webb
16:05 – 16:45: 220 Kid
16:45 – 17:25: Noizu
17:30 – 18:10: Prospa
18:15 – 19:00: Franky Wah
19:05 – 20:05: Dom Dolla
20:10 – 21:15: Hybrid Minds
21:45 – 23:15: MK

The Lock Up
12:05 – 12:30: Punkband
12:55 – 13:25: Chapter and Verse
13:45 – 14:15: Bad Nerves
15:30 – 16:05: Grace McKagan
16:25 – 16:55: Wargasm
17:15 – 17:45: Dana Dentata
19:00 – 19:30: Nova Twins
19:50 – 20:25: Yonaka
20:50 – 21:20: Ashnikko
21:45 – 22:20: Boston Manor
22:45 – 23:30: Dinosaur Pile-Up

My Celebrity Life –
Ashnikko (Picture: Vasso Vu / Press)

1xtra Stage
12:10 – 12:40: DJ Tiiny
12:45 – 13:15: AntsLive
13:30 – 14:00: Dreya Mac
14:15 – 14:45: Tia Carys
15:00 – 15:30: Blanco
15:45 – 16:15: Shaybo
16:30 – 17:00: Tiffany Calver
17:15 – 17:45: Backroad Gee
18:05 – 18:35: Ivorian Doll
18:55 – 19:30: Meekz
19:55 – 20:30: Ghetts
20:55 – 21:40: Jack Harlow

BBC Music Introducing Stage
13:50 – 14:10: Dea Matrona
14:15 – 14:35: FFSYTHO
15:05 – 15:25: LVRA
16:25 – 16:45: Lady Ice
16:55 – 17:15: The Rills
17:55 – 18:15: Graft
18:30 – 18:50: Tayo Sound
19:40 – 20:00: Downtown Kayoto
20:10 – 20:35: Low Hummer

Saturday August 28

Main Stage East
13:00 – 13:30: The Academic
14:10 – 14:40: Easy Life
15:20 – 15:50: Beabadoobee
16:40 – 17:20: Sigrid
18:10 – 18:50: The Kid LAROI
19:50 – 20:40: Two Door Cinema Club
22:05 – 23:20: Post Malone

Main Stage West
12:25 – 12:55: The Hara
13:35 – 14:05: Fever 333
14:45 – 15:15: I Don’t Know How But They Found Me
15:55 – 16:35: Becky Hill
17:25 – 18:05: Slowthai
18:55 – 19:45: The Wombats
20:45 – 22:00: Disclosure

Dance Stage
12:00 – 12:30: Noisy
12:45 – 13:15: Will Joseph Cook
13:35 – 14:05: KennyHoopla
14:20 – 14:50: Alfie Tempelman
15:05 – 15:35: Thomas Headon
15:55 – 16:35: Syreeta
16:40 – 17:20: Chaya
17:25 – 18:05: James Organ
18:10 – 19:00: Danny Howard
19:10 – 20:10: Hannah Wants
20:20 – 21:35: Sonny Fodera
21:45 – 23:15: Solardo

The Pit
12:00 – 12:30: Gender Roles
12:45 – 13:15: Dead Poet Society
13:30 – 14:00: Macca Wiles
15:05 – 15:35: Jazmin Bean
15:55 – 16:25: Bob Vylan
16:45 – 17:20: Badflower
18:35 – 19:10: Loathe
19:35 – 20:10: City Morgue
20:35 – 21:10: Holding Absence
21:35 – 22:15: Creeper
22:40 – 23:30: Fever 333

1xtra Stage
12:05 – 12:25: Keedz
12:30 – 13:00: Kenny Allstar
13:15 – 13:35: Mastermind
13:50 – 14:20: Che Lingo
14:35 – 15:05: Trillary Banks
15:20 – 15:50: DJ Target
16:05 – 16:35: Miss LaFamilia
16:55 – 17:30: S1mba
17:55 – 18:30: M24
18:55 – 19:30: Central Cee
19:55 – 20:30: Tion Wayne
20:55 – 21:40: Tyga

BBC Music Introducing Stage
12:05 – 12:25: Mega
12:55 – 13:15: Police Car Collective
14:05 – 14:25: Bonnie Kemplay
16:35 – 16:55: Low Girl
17:05 – 17:25: Claudia Valentina
18:05 – 18:25: Finn Askew
18:35 – 18:55: Master Peace
19:45 – 20:10: Bull
20:20 – 20:40: Calva Louise

Saturday August 29

Main Stage East
12:35 – 13:10: The Struts
13:50 – 14:25: The Hunna
15:10 – 15:45: KSI
16:35 – 17:10: Tom Grennan
18:05 – 18:45: Wolf Alice
19:45 – 20:35: Gerry Cinnamon
22:00 – 23:20: Liam Gallagher

Main Stage West
12:00 – 12:30: Hot Milk
13:15 – 13:45: Russ Millions
14:30 – 15:05: Neck Deep
15:50 – 16:25: Arizona Zervas
17:15 – 18:00: Blossoms
18:50 – 19:35: Yungblud
20:40 – 21:55: Biffy Clyro

Dance Stage
12:00 – 12:25: Flawes
12:40 – 13:10: Sam Tompkins
13:25 – 13:55: Niko B
14:15 – 14:50: Bad Boy Chiller Crew
15:05 – 15:35: L Devine
15:45 – 16:30: Ama
16:30 – 17:15: Harriet Jaxxson
17:20 – 18:10: Koven
18:15 – 19:10: Nathan Dawe
19:15 – 20:15: Shy FX
20:15 – 23:15: Crucast

Festival Republic Stage
12:10 – 12:40: Blondes
13:00 – 13:30: Lucy Blue
13:50 – 14:25: Sophie and the Giants
14:45 – 15:20: Lyra
15:40 – 16:15: Baby Queen
17:35 – 18:10: Bloxx
18:35 – 19:10: Mae Muller
19:35 – 20:10: Holly Humberstone
20:35 – 21:10: Bakar
22:40 – 23:30: Girl in Red

1xtra Stage
12:00 – 12:30: Kasien
12:45 – 13:15: Kam-Bu
13:30 – 14:00: French The Kid
14:15 – 14:45: Aystar
15:00 – 15:30: Sam Wise
15:45 – 16:15: Cole LC
16:30 – 17:00: S-X
17:20 – 17:50: Abra Cadabra
18:10 – 18:45: Darkoo
19:05 – 19:40: Swarmz
20:05 – 20:40: M1llionz
21:05 – 21:50: Digga D
22:15 – 23:00: OFB

BBC Music Introducing Stage
12:30 – 12:50: Andrew Cushin
13:45 – 14:05: Fur
14:25 – 14:55: Lauran Hibberd
15:30 – 15:50: Meg Ward
18:00 – 18:20: Stone
18:30 – 18:50: Yard Act
19:40 – 20:05: Berwyn
20:15 – 20:40: Josie Man

 

LEEDS FESTIVAL

Friday August 27

Main Stage East
12:30 – 13:00: The Struts
13:35 – 14:10: The Hunna
14:50 – 15:25: KSI
16:10 – 16:45: Tom Grennan
17:35 – 18:15: Wolf Alice
19:15 – 20:05: Gerry Cinnamon
21:30 – 22:45: Liam Gallagher

Main Stage West
12:00 – 12:30: Hot Milk
13:00 – 13:30: Russ Millions
14:15 – 14:45: Neck Deep
15:30 – 16:05: Arizona Zervas
16:50 – 17:30: Blossoms
18:20 – 19:10: Yungblud
20:10 – 21:25: Biffy Clyro

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage
12:00 – 12:25: Flawes
12:40 – 13:10: Sam Tompkins
13:25 – 13:55: Niko B
14:15 – 14:45: Bad Boy Chiller Crew
15:00 – 15:30: L Devine
15:40 – 16:20: Ama
16:25 – 17:05: Harriet Jaxxon
17:10 – 17:55: Koven
18:00 – 18:45: Nathan Dawe
18:50 – 19:45: Shy FX
19:45 – 22:40: Crucast

BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage
12:00 – 12:30: Kasien
12:45 – 13:15: Kam-Bu
13:30 – 14:00: French the Kid
14:15 – 14:45: Aystar
15:00 – 15:30: Sam Wise
15:45 – 16:15: Cole LC
16:30 – 17:00: S-X
17:20 – 17:50: Abra Cadabra
18:10 – 18:45: Darkoo
19:05 – 19:40: Swarmz
20:05 – 20:40: M1llionz
21:05 – 21:50: OFB
22:15 – 23:00: Digga D

Festival Republic Stage
12:00 – 12:30: Blondes
12:50 – 13:20: Lucy Blue
13:40 – 14:10: Sophie and the Giants
14:30 – 15:05: Lyra
15:25 – 16:00: Baby Queen
17:15 – 17:50: Bloxx
18:10 – 18:45: Mae Muller
19:05 – 19:40: Holly Humberstone
20:05 – 20:40: Bakar
22:10 – 23:00: Girl in Red

BBCMusic Introducing Stage
13:20 – 13:45: Andrew Cushin
14:00 – 14:25: Fur
14:45 – 15:10: Lauran Hibberd
15:30 – 15:55: Ffsytho?!
17:10 – 17:35: Stone
17:55 – 18:20: Alfie Indra
18:40 – 19:05: Yard Act
19:25 – 19:50: Berwyn
20:10 – 20:35: Josie Man

Saturday August 28

Main Stage East
12:45 – 13:10: Demob Happy
13:40 – 14:20: Inhaler
14:50 – 15:20: MoStack
16:00 – 16:40: Declan McKenna
17:30 – 18:15: Mabel
19:15 – 20:00: AJ Tracey
21:30 – 22:45: Stormzy

Main Stage West
12:00 – 12:45: Nothing But Thieves
13:10 – 13:40: The Snuts
14:20 – 14:50: Sports Team
15:20 – 16:00: Sea Girls
16:45 – 17:25: Aitch
18:20 – 19:10: Sam Fender
20:05 – 21:25: Catfish and the Bottlemen

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage
12:00 – 12:30: Kara Marni
12:45 – 13:15: Gracey
13:30 – 14:00: Lowes
14:25 – 14:55: JC Stewart
15:15 – 15:55: Mimi Webb
16:05 – 16:45: 220 Kid
16:45 – 17:25: Noizu
17:30 – 18:10: Prospa
18:15 – 18:55: Franky Wah
19:00 – 19:45: Dom Dolla
19:50 – 20:50: Hybrid Minds
21:15 – 22:40: MK

My Celebrity Life –
Sam Fender (Picture: Press)

BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage
11:55 – 12:25: DJ Tiiny
12:30 – 13:00: AntsLive
13:15 – 13:45: Dreya Mac
14:00 – 14:30: Tia Carys
14:45 – 15:15: Blanco
15:30 – 16:00: Shaybo
16:15 – 16:45: Tiffany Calver
17:00 – 17:30: Backroad Gee
17:45 – 18:15: Ivorian Doll
18:35 – 19:10: Meekz
19:30 – 20:05: Ghetts
20:30 – 21:15: Jack Harlow

The Lock Up
12:30 – 12:55: Punkband
13:15 – 13:40: Chapter and Verse
14:00 – 14:25: Bad Nerves
15:40 – 16:15: Grace McKagan
16:35 – 17:05: Wargasm
17:25 – 17:50: Dana Dentata
18:15 – 18:40: Nova Twins
19:05 – 19:40: Yonaka
20:05 – 20:40: Ashnikko
21:05 – 21:45: Boston Manor
22:15 – 23:00: Dinosaur Pile-Up

BBCMusic Introducing Stage
12:30 – 12:55: Dea Matrona
13:15 – 13:40: Lvra
14:00 – 14:25: Ffsytho?!
14:45 – 15:10: Lady Ice
16:25 – 16:50: The Rills
17:10 – 17:35: Graft
17:55 – 18:20: Meg Ward
18:40 – 19:05: Tayo Sound
19:25 – 19:50: Downtown Kayoto
20:10 – 20:35: Low Hummer

My Celebrity Life –
Nova Twins. Credit: Press.

Sunday August 29

Main Stage East
12:30 – 13:00: The Academic
13:40 – 14:10: Easy Life
14:50 – 15:20: Beabadoobee
16:10 – 16:50: Sigrid
17:40 – 18:20: The Kid Laroi
19:20 – 20:10: Two Door Cinema Club
21:35 – 22:45: Post Malone

Main Stage West
12:00 – 12:30: The Hara
13:05 – 13:35: Fever 333
14:15 – 14:45: I Don’t Know How But They Found Me
15:25 – 16:05: Becky Hill
16:55 – 17:35: Slowthai
18:25 – 19:15: The Wombats
20:15 – 21:30: Disclosure

 

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage
12:00 – 12:30: Noisy
12:45 – 13:15: Will Joseph Cook
13:35 – 14:05: KennyHoopla
14:20 – 14:50: Alfie Templeman
15:05 – 15:40: Thomas Headon
15:55 – 16:45: Hannah Wants
16:50 – 17:30: Chaya
17:35 – 18:15: James Organ
18:20 – 19:05: Danny Howard
19:15 – 19:55: Syreeta
20:05 – 21:20: Sonny Fodera
21:30 – 22:40: Solardo

BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage
12:00 – 12:20: Keedz
12:25 – 12:55: Kenny Allstar
13:10 – 13:30: Mastermind
13:45 – 14:15: Che Lingo
14:30 – 15:00: Trillary Banks
15:15 – 15:45: DJ Target
16:00 – 16:30: Miss LaFamilia
16:45 – 17:15: S1mba
17:30 – 18:05: M24
18:30 – 19:05: Central Cee
19:30 – 20:05: Tion Wayne
20:30 – 21:55: Tyga

The Pit
12:00 – 12:25: Gender Roles
12:40 – 13:05: Dead Poet Society
13:20 – 13:45: Macca Wiles
14:45 – 15:15: Jazmin Bean
15:35 – 16:05: Bob Vylan
16:25 – 16:55: Badflower
18:05 – 18:40: Loathe
19:00 – 19:35: City Morgue
20:00 – 20:35: Holding Absence
21:00 – 21:40: Creeper
22:10 – 23:00: Fever 333

My Celebrity Life –
Bob Vylan (Picture: Press)

BBCMusic Introducing Stage
13:15 – 13:45: Mega
14:05 – 14:30: Police Car Collective
14:50 – 15:15: Bonnie Kemplay
15:35 – 16:00: Low Girl
16:20 – 16:45: Claudia Valentina
17:05 – 17:30: Finn Askew
17:50 – 18:15: Master Peace
18:35 – 19:00: Bull
19:20 – 19:45: Calva Louise

 


Credit: Original article published here.

Related posts

Robert Fripp and Toyah Willcox share kitchen top rendition of The Stranglers’ ‘Peaches’

John Turner

Watch Lana Del Rey’s sensual performance of ‘Arcadia’ on ‘The Late Show’

John Turner

In news that shocks no one, Adele breaks streaming record as she lands UK number one with comeback single Easy On Me

John Turner
%d bloggers like this: